Sunday, February 24, 2013

Depths of sorrow, torture and pain.
Sadness grows with materials gain.
Carelessness, anarchy, and corporate greed.
Thousands are dying and many in need
You are to fat to plant that seed
You bitch and complain whine and need
Up on your couch as you feed.
Get up off your ass and help someone out
Or shut your fucking trap
So we can help someone else

Saturday, February 23, 2013


The anger inside me,
Continues to grow.
I keep it inside so nobody knows.
Its growing so much that i scream and i scream,
Someone please help me,
Im really not mean.
Im lost and confused and have no way
I really need help like today.
But you do not see me and don't even care
You shove me aside like I'm not even there
The world around me continues to grow
But the world inside i just don't know
Im lonely, depressed, angry and sad
The world around me just makes me so mad
There will be a day when you must explain
How u didn't help the fellow man in pain.

Monday, February 18, 2013

Funny shit

Gay movies crack me up. If its not xxx porn its a story about a white closeted guy who runs into a feminine ethnic gay and they get to know each other and casually have sex. Next thing u know they are together bit oh no. They must struggle with coming to terms with homosexuality which inevitably is a close call downward spiral to ending the relationship. They split yet yearn. They closet guy sees him and says that he wants him no matter what it takes and they live happily ever after and thats it cuz bitches cant marry. But im like oh yah i cant even count how many times thats happened to me.
I just dont get. I had this guy ask me online to bareback him. If you dont know its sex without a condom. Hes like but i wanna feel your "you know" inside. Hes like i wanna hurry up and get hiv so i dont fear it anymore. I was like you dirty whore what the fuck. It made me sad, i mean this is the kinda prince charming lined up for my dream date. Yay me.
Thats a lot of the reason why I've never had a boyfriend. Not that i don't want one but like Cher from clueless says "you know how picky i aam about my shoes and they only go on my feet" same applies here. I don't like sassy bottoms and the muscle men i like im too insecure for. So i stay alone which im cool with.